Bosch Injector 0445120238 — Cummins ISB 5.9L 24V

Common-rail injector, Bosch 0445120238. For Cummins ISB 5.9L 24V (2004.5-2007). Check the CPL number before ordering — 0445120255 will not interchange.
Bosch Injector 0445120238 — Cummins ISB 5.9L 24V
Bosch Injector 0445120238 — Cummins ISB 5.9L 24V
Bosch Injector 0445120238 — Cummins ISB 5.9L 24V
AI Search Summary

Common-rail injector, Bosch 0445120238, for Cummins ISB 5.9L 24V common rail built 2004.5-2007, fitted in Dodge Ram 2500 / 3500 and the same platform in equipment and gensets. Suitable for CPL 8346 / 8347 / 8350 / 8351 at 325 hp. Early 2004 engines at 305 hp use 0445120255 instead and must not be mixed.

Key Facts
MaterialBosch new OEM unit, precision-matched nozzle and body
OEM / Reference
0445120238
Available — Xi’an consolidation point · reply within 24h
Compatible with: Cummins / ISB 5.9L 24V · Engine: ISB 5.9L 24V (2004.5-2007)
40+Machine brands covered
On requestSourcing on request
24hResponse time
100%Pre-shipment photo check
Four checks before you pay
The order we never skip — which is why the wrong part does not reach your site.
01
Confirm

Nameplate, OEM number and working conditions — checked against your machine, confirmed in writing before you pay.

02
Verify

Photos and video of the actual part, packed and labelled, before it leaves. What you see is what ships.

03
Prevent

Send the hour-meter reading and we log the service interval — you get a message before the next one is due.

04
Dispatch

Nothing leaves Xi’an until you reply "ok". You approve, then we ship — not the other way round.

Confirm this part for my machine
Machine model and part number are what let us confirm fitment in writing. Message is optional.
 Or chat on WhatsApp
Reply within 24h · Fitment confirmed in writing before you pay · No spam.

Overview

Fitment Note: For Cummins ISB 5.9L 24V 2004.5-2007. Check the CPL number on the engine plate before ordering — early 2004 engines (305 hp, CPL 8213 / 8228 / 8412) use 0445120255, which is not interchangeable.
Specifications
CPL8346 / 8347 / 8350 / 8351
MOQ1 Piece
TypeCommon-Rail Injector
EngineCummins ISB 5.9L 24V (2004.5-2007)
IncludesCopper washer, O-ring
ShippingAir / Sea / Rail
Warranty3-12 Months
ApplicationDodge Ram 2500 / 3500
Part number0445120238
Cross reference0445120208, 0986435505, 3964273

Common-rail injector, Bosch 0445120238, for the Cummins ISB 5.9L 24V common-rail engine built from 2004.5 to 2007, fitted in Dodge Ram 2500 / 3500 and in the same engine platform in equipment and gensets.

The single most important precondition for this part number is the CPL number on the engine plate. CPL 8346, 8347, 8350 and 8351 at 325 hp take 0445120238. Early 2004 engines at 305 hp — CPL 8213, 8228 and 8412 — take 0445120255, and the two must never be mixed. The injector trim code also has to be checked against the ESN.

Alternative and repair numbers include 0445120208, 0445120114, 0445120032, remanufactured 0986435505, and Cummins numbers 3964273, 3968158, 3972887, 3972888, 4937700, 4937701, 4940051, 5254688, 5254689, 5263316, plus Mopar 5135790AA through AD.

On high-mileage engines, replace all six cylinders as a set so that cylinder-to-cylinder output stays balanced. Follow the Cummins procedure for the copper washer and high-pressure line — skipping either one causes leaks and can void the warranty claim.

Key Features

  • Bosch 0445120238, new OEM unit
  • For Cummins ISB 5.9L 24V (2004.5-2007)
  • CPL 8346 / 8347 / 8350 / 8351 at 325 hp
  • Copper washer and O-ring included
  • Not interchangeable with 0445120255

Fits these machines

ISB 5.9L 24V

Installation Tips

  1. Check the CPL number on the engine plate first | Replace all six cylinders on high-mileage engines | Fit a new copper washer and high-pressure line | Do not mix with 0445120255

Technical Data

MaterialBosch new OEM unit, precision-matched nozzle and body
DimensionsBosch standard body, copper washer and O-ring included

Fits these machines

ISB 5.9L 24V
Part NumberMachine ModelTypeAvailability
0445120238ISB 5.9L 24VReplacement partIn Stock

This is a partial reference. Send your part number or machine model — we source and confirm it for you.

Part Number Cross Reference

Original (OEM)0445120238
Brand No.0445120238
Cross Reference0445120208
Cross Reference0445120114
Cross Reference0445120032
Cross Reference0986435505
Cross Reference3964273
Cross Reference3968158
Cross Reference3972887
Cross Reference4937700
Cross Reference5254688
Cross Reference5263316
What you're quietly worried about
We put it on the table and say exactly how we handle it.
ConcernImpactHow we help
Wrong part modelInstallation failure, extra costConfirmed by number, model and photos before shipment.
Unclear part numberDelays in sourcingWe identify the part from whatever info you have.
Poor qualityDowntime and complaintsStable replacement elements; every unit checked.
Slow responseProject delaysReply within 24 hours.
Many suppliersComplex procurement, higher costWide coverage, mixed orders from one source.
Shipping riskDamage or late arrivalExport packing and the right shipping method.
High MOQFinancial riskFlexible quantity — start small.
No after-salesProblems unresolvedWe stay in touch after delivery.
How we work
Every step — what you do, what we do.
01

Send your request

Send part number, machine model or photo — whatever you have.

02

Model confirmation

We confirm the correct part from your number, model and photos.

03

Quotation & details

You receive price, availability and specifications.

04

Order confirmation

We arrange preparation on the agreed terms.

05

Inspection & packing

We check the parts and send photos before dispatch.

06

Shipping & delivery

Express, air, rail or sea — with tracking after dispatch.

Frequently asked questions
What part grade do you supply?

We supply OEM-supplier, branded and quality aftermarket replacement parts built to match OEM specifications. OEM numbers are shown for reference only.

Will this fit my machine?

Contact us to confirm machine compatibility — send your machine model and serial number, and we verify fitment before you pay.

What is the warranty?

3-12 months depending on part type; common-rail injectors 3-6 months subject to correct installation.

How long does shipping take?

Parts are sourced to order and consolidated in Xi\u2019an; consolidation and dispatch usually 2-5 business days depending on availability, then 7-15 days to most countries via DHL / FedEx / sea / rail. Confirmed per line in the quotation.

Do you offer pre-shipment verification?

Yes — we send photos and videos of your part for approval before dispatch.

Find the right part in 3 ways
By Part Number
By Machine Model
By Photo
Best for traders — you already have the number
Best for workshops — you know the machine
Best for site teams — only a nameplate photo
Not sure which one to send? Just share whatever you have.
Why buyers trust us
Each concern answered with a specific action.
01
Same series, different machine — different part.
We confirm by part number, model and photos before shipment.
02
Waiting days for a price loses the deal.
Quotation and model confirmation within 24 hours.
03
Cheap parts fail and cause downtime.
Every unit checked; stable replacement-grade parts.
04
Photos online are often copied.
We send real inspection & packing photos before dispatch.
05
High minimums tie up cash.
Start small and scale up — mixed orders supported.
06
Damage or late delivery.
Proper packing; express, air, rail or sea with tracking.
07
The supplier disappears after payment.
One contact stays with you for installation and use.
08
Buying from China feels like a gamble.
Transparency and accountable English/Russian support.

Related products

Bosch Injector 0445120212 — Cummins ISB / QSB 3.9 / 5.9

Bosch Injector 0445120212 — Cummins ISB / QSB 3.9 / 5.9

OEM: 0445120212
Available · usually $20–200
Caterpillar C7 Injector 328-2585 — 320D / 324D / 329D

Caterpillar C7 Injector 328-2585 — 320D / 324D / 329D

OEM: 328-2585
Available · usually $20–200
Cummins 5281592 Common Rail Diesel Injector

Cummins 5281592 Common Rail Diesel Injector

OEM: 5281592
Available · usually $20–200